Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2895,151
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1865,708
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1915,711
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5085,909
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 996619
AzulArgentina 1,268788
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,087
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,099
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3118,893
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3448,914
AmberleyAustralia 13,3548,298
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,6567,865
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7867,945
AimoresBrazil 1,452902
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2071,372
AltamiraBrazil 2,6601,653
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2591,404
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 952592
ApodiBrazil 2,8561,775
AracajuBrazil 2,4281,509
AracuaiBrazil 1,574978
AragarcasBrazil 1,248775
AraxaBrazil 1,020634
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6451,644
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9166,783
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4887,760
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2007,581
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3205,792
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2855,770
AbecheChad 9,1335,675
AntofagastaChile 1,8361,141
AricaChile 2,0591,279
AltaiChina 15,9219,894
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1002,548
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1272,564
AraucaColombia 4,2722,655
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5603,455
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4603,393
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4383,379
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8866,765
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0376,858
AswanEgypt 10,7776,697
AsyutEgypt 10,7696,692
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0503,759
AsmaraEritrea 10,9236,787
AssabEritrea 11,1846,950
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6006,587
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9286,170
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1625,693
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1256,913
AccraGhana 6,7064,167
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0596,872
AthensGreece 10,7406,674
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7286,666
AasiaatGreenland 10,6556,621
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3916,457
AputiteqGreenland 10,6866,640
AkureyriIceland 10,7326,669
AgraIndia 15,1659,424
AhmedabadIndia 14,5269,027
AkolaIndia 14,8809,247
AllahabadIndia 15,4859,623
AmritsarIndia 14,9509,290
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,58710,308
AbadanIran 12,4587,742
ArakIran 12,7257,907
AlbengaItaly 10,0346,235
AlgheroItaly 9,8066,094
AmendolaItaly 10,3666,442
AnconaItaly 10,3506,432
ArezzoItaly 10,2316,357
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3473,944
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4063,981
AbashiriJapan 17,60310,939
AburatsuJapan 19,38412,046
AikawaJapan 18,43411,455
AjiroJapan 18,59511,555
AkitaJapan 18,18711,302
AkuneJapan 19,40412,058
AomoriJapan 18,05911,222
AsahikawaJapan 17,72811,016
AsosanJapan 19,28311,982
AmmanJordan 11,4407,109
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,1769,431
AinaziLatvia 11,8117,340
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2636,378
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4836,514
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0136,222
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5316,544
AtarMauritania 6,7964,223
AgalegaMauritius 11,3307,040
AcapulcoMexico 7,0454,378
AayanbulagMongolia 16,64710,345
AltaiMongolia 16,54710,283
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,98210,553
AgadirMorocco 7,8614,885
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,4436,489
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9146,782
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0736,881
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1966,957
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9326,793
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3497,052
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5813,468
AgadezNiger 8,1675,075
AsuncionParaguay 541336
ArequipaPeru 2,2911,424
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,87711,730
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6054,726
AradRomania 11,0206,848
AjanRussia 16,64310,342
AldanRussia 16,50910,259
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0568,113
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,7859,188
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,09110,620
AnadyrRussia 14,5599,047
ArkhangelskRussia 12,8557,988
ArmavirRussia 12,3767,690
AstrakhanRussia 12,9298,034
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0317,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0425,619
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0405,617
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0775,640
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8415,494
Abu HamedSudan 10,6006,587
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3346,422
AqiqSudan 10,9956,833
ArbaatSudan 10,9586,809
AromaSudan 10,6846,639
AtbaraSudan 10,5696,568
Abu KamalSyria 11,9687,437
AleppoSyria 11,7287,288
AranyaprathetThailand 17,03310,584
AtakpameTogo 6,9504,319
AdanaTurkey 11,6077,212
AfyonTurkey 11,3077,026
AnkaraTurkey 11,5467,175
AntalyaTurkey 11,2326,980
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,5588,425
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4906,519
AberporthUk 9,9746,198
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0206,227
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8327,353
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9027,396
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8337,974
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8157,964
ArtigasUruguay 526327
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3025,781
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8866,765
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2835,147
Ada, MnUsa 9,3665,820
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3345,179
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4684,641
Akron, OhUsa 8,1285,051
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Albany, GaUsa 7,3664,577
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0665,012
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8985,529
Albion, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9415,556
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1575,690
Algona, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Alice, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8954,906
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Alma, MiUsa 8,4715,264
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6185,355
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6395,369
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9664,950
Amite, LaUsa 7,5874,714
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0128,086
Anderson, InUsa 8,2245,110
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6104,729
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3345,179
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7887,325
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2014,475
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7884,218
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6324,743
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0975,653
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8426,738
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6235,359
Athens, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5444,688
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7444,812
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2979,506
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4054,601
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1626,315
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Austin, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1568,796
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8039,199
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4542,768
AdenYemen 11,3987,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -