Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3538,919
BustAfghanistan 13,9708,681
BatnaAlgeria 9,3285,797
BecharAlgeria 8,4245,235
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3125,787
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3235,172
BiskraAlgeria 9,2195,729
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8165,478
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9692,466
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0362,508
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0472,515
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,7852,352
ByrdAntarctica 6,6024,103
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,567974
BarilocheArgentina 2,3041,432
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,001622
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3608,302
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3598,302
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9749,305
BrestBelarus 11,4887,139
BrusselsBelgium 10,3046,403
Belize CityBelize 6,2823,903
BeninBenin 6,9844,340
BohiconBenin 7,0084,355
BermudaBermuda 6,7364,186
BageBrazil 491305
BambuiBrazil 1,040647
BarbacenaBrazil 1,109689
BarbalhaBrazil 2,6121,623
BarcelosBrazil 3,1071,931
BarraBrazil 2,0391,267
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5271,570
BarreirasBrazil 1,8441,146
BelémBrazil 2,8881,795
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,192741
BelterraBrazil 2,7341,699
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,1941,363
Bom JesusBrazil 275171
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8131,127
BrasiliaBrazil 1,350839
BrevesBrazil 2,8371,763
BurgasBulgaria 11,2596,996
BurundiBurundi 9,0415,618
BatouriCameroon 7,9904,965
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5885,336
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8846,763
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8426,737
Banff, AbCanada 10,6556,621
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6305,363
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8305,487
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4456,491
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6606,003
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4885,274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7546,061
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9176,162
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5666,566
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3677,064
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4684,641
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4337,105
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5957,205
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3855,210
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1175,665
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6831,667
BeijingChina 18,26111,347
BarranquillaColombia 4,8553,017
Benito SalasColombia 4,1362,570
BogotáColombia 4,2272,627
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8976,771
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0345,614
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3655,198
BaniDominican Republic 5,3963,353
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4193,367
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
BahariyaEgypt 10,6516,618
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8796,760
BiarritzFrance 9,4195,853
BordeauxFrance 9,5745,950
BrestFrance 9,6736,011
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0496,244
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0506,245
BitamGabon 7,5794,710
BanjulGambia 5,9553,701
BerlinGermany 10,9046,776
BrockenGermany 10,7126,656
BokeGuinea 5,8753,651
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8953,663
BudapestHungary 10,9446,801
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9526,805
BangaloreIndia 14,6189,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4548,982
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7359,778
BikanerIndia 14,7289,152
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,66510,356
BabolsarIran 13,0568,113
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0968,138
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8047,956
Bandar LengehIran 12,9258,032
BirjandIran 13,5308,408
BushehrIran 12,6417,855
BaghdadIraq 12,2087,586
BasraIraq 12,4237,720
BelmulletIreland 9,9246,167
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9096,158
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4146,472
BergamoItaly 10,2446,366
BolognaItaly 10,2676,380
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3976,461
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2576,374
BrindisiItaly 10,4696,506
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6384,125
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4193,989
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,9849,311
BeirutLebanon 11,4817,134
BenghaziLibya 10,1366,299
BirzaiLithuania 11,7537,304
BitolaMacedonia 10,7366,672
BlantyreMalawi 8,9885,585
BvumbweMalawi 8,9865,584
BintuluMalaysia 16,94910,532
BamakoMali 6,5334,060
Bko-SMali 6,5314,058
BougounMali 6,4834,029
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2934,532
BaitagMongolia 16,22510,082
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,25410,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,97710,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,51310,883
BayandelgerMongolia 17,55710,910
BayankhongorMongolia 16,85710,475
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,36210,789
BulganMongolia 16,85210,472
BhamawMyanmar 16,98110,552
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8206,723
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0116,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0416,861
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4973,416
BilmaNiger 8,7045,409
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7224,799
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,3887,698
BergenNorway 11,0506,867
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,0506,866
BjornoyaNorway 12,3847,695
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8557,367
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,6667,249
BadinPakistan 14,2118,831
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7679,176
BalakotPakistan 14,8499,227
BarkhanPakistan 14,4318,968
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9523,077
BascoPhilippines 19,09211,864
BialystokPoland 11,5087,151
BejaPortugal 8,6125,352
BragancaPortugal 8,9965,590
BistritaRomania 11,2867,013
BucharestRomania 11,2596,996
BajkitRussia 15,5409,656
BarabinskRussia 15,0059,325
BarnaulRussia 15,3959,567
BerezovoRussia 14,0368,722
BiserRussia 13,7858,566
BlagovescenskRussia 17,43910,837
BogdarinRussia 16,77510,424
BogucanyRussia 15,8379,841
BomnakRussia 16,94410,529
BorRussia 15,2929,503
BorzjaRussia 17,26710,730
BratskRussia 16,18410,057
BelgradeSerbia 10,8866,765
BoSierra Leone 5,8783,653
BontheSierra Leone 5,7873,596
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8656,752
BerberaSomalia 11,2847,012
BusanSouth Korea 19,11311,877
BadajozSpain 8,7445,434
BarcelonaSpain 9,4605,879
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2135,725
BabanusaSudan 9,6545,999
BaselSwitzerland 10,2486,368
BernSwitzerland 10,1996,338
BangkokThailand 16,85910,476
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,87410,486
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,90310,503
BizerteTunisia 9,6756,012
BalikesirTurkey 11,1476,927
BursaTurkey 11,2636,999
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9028,639
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1166,286
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1146,285
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1146,285
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1356,298
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9906,208
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0776,262
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7834,837
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3558,299
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3558,299
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5994,722
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8044,850
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9144,918
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6845,396
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2226,352
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6498,481
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1515,065
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1498,171
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8467,982
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5585,318
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8746,136
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6494,753
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5315,923
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7224,798
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3194,548
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8424,873
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1826,327
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8414,873
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8904,903
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9544,943
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8265,485
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8824,898
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9994,971
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7274,801
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6205,356
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0115,599
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6734,768
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6014,723
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2375,740
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8914,903
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2355,117
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7024,786
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7224,799
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5315,301
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2295,114
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3676,442
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3478,915
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3402,697
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5102,803
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1765,081
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1715,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -