Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0988,760
ChlefAlgeria 9,0275,610
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3875,833
CeresArgentina 962598
ChamicalArgentina 1,380857
ChepesArgentina 1,434891
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4571,527
ConcordiaArgentina 701435
CórdobaArgentina 1,218757
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,218757
CorrientesArgentina 609378
CairnsAustralia 14,7389,158
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7057,895
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0488,730
CedunaAustralia 13,3938,323
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7308,532
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5179,021
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2128,210
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1409,408
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0688,121
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5878,443
ChittagongBangladesh 16,39810,190
CharnocksBarbados 4,5292,815
CotonouBenin 6,9844,340
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,361846
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,160721
CabroboBrazil 2,4961,551
CaceresBrazil 1,337831
CaetiteBrazil 1,7851,110
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,8311,759
Campo GrandeBrazil 769478
Campo MouraoBrazil 342213
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 860535
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5831,605
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9011,181
CaparaoBrazil 1,316818
CapinopolisBrazil 988614
CaratingaBrazil 1,341833
CaravelasBrazil 1,7231,071
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,6991,056
CarolinaBrazil 2,2661,408
Castro, ParanáBrazil 368229
CataguasesBrazil 1,190739
CatalaoBrazil 1,102685
CatanduvaBrazil 761473
CaxiasBrazil 2,6621,654
Caxias Do SulBrazil 267166
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0021,866
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,131703
CipoBrazil 2,3141,438
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,1271,322
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,299807
CordeiroBrazil 1,180733
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7231,071
CorumbaBrazil 1,023636
CoximBrazil 983611
CrateusBrazil 2,7501,709
CuiabaBrazil 1,336830
CuritibaBrazil 384239
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5656,565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5047,149
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4536,495
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6936,645
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9266,168
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1907,575
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9975,591
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8295,487
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4625,258
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2255,111
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2315,115
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3425,184
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6016,587
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3555,813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0385,616
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2846,390
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0277,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9266,790
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6056,590
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8895,524
Comox, BcCanada 11,1136,906
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4057,087
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5016,525
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4956,521
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5616,563
ChicoChile 2,7351,700
ChillanChile 2,1091,311
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,2011,368
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7471,086
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,7381,702
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9721,225
ChangchunChina 18,14411,275
ChangduChina 17,05510,598
ChangshaChina 18,57811,544
ChengduChina 17,70911,004
ChongqingChina 17,96111,161
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4482,764
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5266,541
CamagueyCuba 6,0433,755
CasablancaCuba 6,4394,001
ChebCzech Republic 10,6986,648
CopenhagenDenmark 11,0676,877
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5213,431
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4763,403
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4743,401
CanarEcuador 3,9122,431
CairoEgypt 10,9586,809
CaenFrance 9,9316,171
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8656,130
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5532,208
CocobeachGabon 7,3384,560
CologneGermany 10,4566,497
ChiosGreece 10,9476,803
CorfuGreece 10,5496,555
ConakryGuinea 5,8573,640
CatacamasHonduras 5,8953,663
CholutecaHonduras 5,8403,629
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8759,243
CherrapunjiIndia 16,46410,231
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,46410,231
ChahbaharIran 13,4338,348
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9206,164
ClonesIreland 10,0346,236
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9826,203
CorkIreland 9,7816,078
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7776,076
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7616,066
CameriItaly 10,1716,320
CampobassoItaly 10,2956,397
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8526,122
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7826,079
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7556,062
Cape MeleItaly 10,0316,233
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2416,364
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0656,254
CerviaItaly 10,3106,407
CiampinoItaly 10,1716,320
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2066,342
Cisa PassItaly 10,1766,324
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1356,298
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4536,495
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0206,227
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3066,404
ChibaJapan 18,48511,487
ChichibuJapan 18,53411,517
ChichijimaJapan 18,55011,527
ChoshiJapan 18,42011,446
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5487,176
ChilekaMalawi 8,9885,585
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9415,556
ChitipaMalawi 9,1145,664
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4195,231
ComitanMexico 6,4353,999
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,63410,337
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,43210,833
ChoirMongolia 17,28610,741
CasablancaMorocco 8,2475,125
ChindeMozambique 8,9925,588
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,20710,071
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8246,726
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9056,776
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1116,904
CondegaNicaragua 5,7923,599
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8749,864
ChejuNorth Korea 19,29911,993
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,81511,692
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,00111,808
ChhorPakistan 14,3238,901
ChitralPakistan 14,7299,153
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 265165
ConcepcionParaguay 633393
CajamarcaPeru 3,5182,186
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5392,199
ChiclayoPeru 3,6552,271
ChimbotePeru 3,3762,098
CuzcoPeru 2,5111,561
CzestochowaPoland 11,1406,922
CoimbraPortugal 8,7705,450
CalafatRomania 11,0106,842
CeahlauRomania 11,3777,070
ClujRomania 11,2046,962
ConstantaRomania 11,4277,101
CraiovaRomania 11,0936,893
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2658,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2428,850
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,8079,201
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2538,857
Cape UelenRussia 13,9618,675
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,55210,907
CaraRussia 16,62510,331
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6458,479
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7019,135
ChitaRussia 17,00810,569
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,00610,568
CokurdahRussia 15,0079,326
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,70510,381
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7284,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,38411,424
CaceresSpain 8,8215,482
CadizSpain 8,5775,330
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9205,543
CordobaSpain 8,7725,451
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5299,028
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,11410,635
ChanthaburiThailand 16,92910,520
Chiang MaiThailand 16,96910,545
Chiang RaiThailand 17,10810,631
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,87510,486
ChumphonThailand 16,53410,274
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0586,872
CorumTurkey 11,7347,291
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0488,730
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2358,846
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9666,193
CernovcyUkraine 11,4407,109
ChernigovUkraine 11,9317,414
CarrascoUruguay 917570
ColoniaUruguay 952592
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1533,202
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0885,026
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7434,811
Camden, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Canton, NyUsa 8,3345,179
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0205,605
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3434,563
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3715,202
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Casper, WyUsa 9,5355,925
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8356,733
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8944,905
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5444,688
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8225,482
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2664,515
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2754,521
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8814,898
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7384,809
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7134,793
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2815,146
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1615,071
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9615,569
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3005,779
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4705,263
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1585,069
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3775,827
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0755,018
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0785,020
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Clark, SdUsa 9,2435,744
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9094,914
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9844,961
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8275,485
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1945,092
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5915,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7098,519
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3745,204
College Park, MdUsa 7,7724,829
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1115,662
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4075,224
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4254,614
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1495,064
Columbus, InUsa 8,1285,051
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3935,215
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0945,030
Conception, MoUsa 8,6555,379
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7595,443
Conway, ArUsa 8,0525,004
Conway, ScUsa 7,3434,563
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1265,050
Corning, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1765,081
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1205,046
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7086,654
Covington, LaUsa 7,5834,712
Covington, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Crete, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7986,089
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7878,567
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7878,567
CaracasVenezuela 4,4572,770
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0952,544
CoroVenezuela 4,6642,898
ChipataZambia 8,8605,506
ChomaZambia 8,1695,076
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -