Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7735,452
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0405,617
DavisAntarctica 8,6425,370
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1489,413
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6029,695
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5549,044
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0468,107
DhakaBangladesh 16,30210,130
D’UccleBelgium 10,3046,403
DiamantinaBrazil 1,351840
DiamantinoBrazil 1,469913
DouradosBrazil 587365
DoualaCameroon 7,5224,675
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6155,354
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8596,126
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8597,369
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5015,283
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7576,684
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6785,393
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4295,859
DuianChina 17,07710,612
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5996,586
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1536,931
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5873,472
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4533,389
DabaaEgypt 10,7516,681
DakhlaEgypt 10,5106,531
DijonFrance 10,0856,267
DresdenGermany 10,8456,739
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7817,321
DebrecenHungary 11,1116,905
DalatangiIceland 10,8046,714
DaltonganjIndia 15,6789,743
DarbhangaIndia 15,9109,886
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,81610,450
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,82610,456
DumkaIndia 15,9989,941
DwarkaIndia 14,1558,796
DezfulIran 12,5417,793
DublinIreland 10,0096,220
DecimomannuItaly 9,7626,066
DobbiacoItaly 10,4706,506
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3753,962
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4197,096
DagorettiKenya 9,8806,139
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8487,362
DedzaMalawi 8,9865,584
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,25910,725
DashbalbarMongolia 17,28510,741
DaweiMyanmar 16,66410,355
De BiltNetherlands 10,4436,489
De KooyNetherlands 10,4836,514
Den HelderNetherlands 10,4846,515
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9936,831
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9376,796
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8196,723
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1006,897
DalbandinPakistan 13,9048,640
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5849,063
DirPakistan 14,7239,149
DroshPakistan 14,7219,148
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,59011,552
DohaQatar 12,5727,812
DorohoiRomania 11,4527,117
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1838,813
DudinkaRussia 14,6199,084
DzardzanRussia 15,3829,559
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4797,755
DakarSenegal 6,0013,729
DaruSierra Leone 5,9543,700
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9724,954
DamazinSudan 10,3106,407
DongolaSudan 10,3186,411
DamascusSyria 11,5497,177
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5507,177
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9397,419
DusanbeTajikistan 14,4849,001
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8396,114
DjerbaTunisia 9,4985,902
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0457,485
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3876,454
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1476,305
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0637,496
DonetskUkraine 12,2397,605
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9288,034
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7454,813
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1435,060
Danville, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4234,613
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5736,570
David City, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4756,509
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3704,580
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7516,059
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Delphine, InUsa 8,3635,197
Denton, MdUsa 7,7434,811
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1955,714
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7225,420
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6576,001
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2965,777
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3315,177
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9154,919
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0796,263
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5915,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7405,431
Dover, DeUsa 7,7434,811
Dover, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6605,381
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1325,675
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Durham, NhUsa 8,0204,984
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8924,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -