Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6259,088
FarahAfghanistan 13,7898,569
FormosaArgentina 567353
ForrestAustralia 13,5718,433
FrancistownBotswana 8,0174,982
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3612,089
FloraniaBrazil 2,8711,784
FlorestaBrazil 2,5341,575
FlorianoBrazil 2,4801,541
FlorianopolisBrazil 403251
FormosaBrazil 1,399869
FortalezaBrazil 2,9931,860
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 263163
FrancaBrazil 900560
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2446,366
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9586,809
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8116,718
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5027,147
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4626,501
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6047,211
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0836,887
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1576,933
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2475,125
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2375,118
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2006,339
FayaChad 9,2175,728
FamagustaCyprus 11,4107,090
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8426,738
FarafraEgypt 10,5056,528
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5774,709
FichtelbergGermany 10,7546,683
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,4886,518
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7266,665
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9156,161
FaranahGuinea 6,1183,802
FalconaraItaly 10,3406,425
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2126,346
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3506,432
FonniItaly 9,8336,111
FrontoneItaly 10,2926,395
FrosinoneItaly 10,2086,343
FukauraJapan 18,12011,260
FukueJapan 19,37912,042
FukuiJapan 18,71711,631
FukuokaJapan 19,24111,957
FukushimaJapan 18,31311,380
FukuyamaJapan 19,02611,823
FushikiJapan 18,60611,562
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,9849,311
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8366,112
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6335,986
FunchalMadeira 7,6424,749
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7292,939
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4435,247
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2376,983
FaroPortugal 8,5215,295
FerganaRussia 14,7559,169
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8153,614
FalunSweden 11,5217,159
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,2386,362
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9527,427
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9618,054
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5935,340
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3485,809
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2115,102
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2215,109
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3035,781
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7755,453
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2505,127
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0784,398
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1194,424
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6105,972
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2275,112
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2965,776
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4195,231
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6875,398
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2725,761
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1695,697
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7474,193
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4805,270
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2125,103
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2865,149
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9564,944
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6074,727
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6744,768
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9786,201
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3285,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -