Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4618,986
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3858,939
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9105,537
General PicoArgentina 1,422884
GualeguaychuArgentina 872542
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5512,828
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4487,735
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,483
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2158,834
GrazAustria 10,6876,641
GancaAzerbaijan 12,6467,859
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,7587,928
GomelBelarus 11,9527,427
GrodnoBelarus 11,5857,199
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6411,641
GoianiaBrazil 1,213754
GoiasBrazil 1,272790
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,427887
GrajauBrazil 2,4591,528
GuairaBrazil 375233
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,9221,816
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7721,101
GarouaCameroon 8,1785,082
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4605,257
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0946,272
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9886,828
Golden, BcCanada 10,7416,674
Goose, NfCanada 8,9765,578
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0946,894
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1145,042
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3355,180
GanzhouChina 18,77511,667
GuangzhouChina 18,55211,528
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5343,439
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0162,496
GonderEthiopia 10,6446,614
GourdonFrance 9,6856,018
GrenobleFrance 9,9696,195
GeisenheimGermany 10,4406,488
GorlitzGermany 10,9166,783
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6025,345
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1853,844
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8182,373
GoaIndia 14,3598,923
GuwahatiIndia 16,46610,232
GelaItaly 9,9796,201
GenoaItaly 10,1046,279
GhediItaly 10,2636,377
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4046,465
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2246,353
GrossetoItaly 10,1326,296
GrottaglieItaly 10,4216,476
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9196,164
GuidoniaItaly 10,1936,334
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2313,872
GifuJapan 18,73511,642
GaoMali 7,4434,625
GuamMariana Islands 17,65510,971
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6194,734
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4874,652
GuaymasMexico 8,7235,421
GaluutMongolia 16,78810,432
GemertNetherlands 10,4296,481
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0086,840
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4737,129
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9786,822
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0146,844
GayaNiger 7,4394,623
GardermoenNorway 11,2887,014
GeiloNorway 11,1836,949
GdanskPoland 11,3147,031
GalatiRomania 11,4447,111
Gor’KijRussia 12,8707,998
GorznyjRussia 12,6737,875
GridinoRussia 12,6267,846
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3427,048
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,2932,046
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5495,934
GijonSpain 9,2025,718
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5305,922
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5226,538
GoteborgSweden 11,1706,941
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1686,940
GothenburgSweden 11,1706,941
GunnarnSweden 11,8587,369
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0706,258
GabesTunisia 9,4685,883
GafsaTunisia 9,4115,848
GiresunTurkey 12,0187,468
GoztepeTurkey 11,3047,024
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,4248,342
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2638,242
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2916,395
GajvoronUkraine 11,7037,273
GeniceskUkraine 11,9577,430
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6594,759
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3878,319
Galva, IlUsa 8,5155,292
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7154,794
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9526,184
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9084,914
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1135,041
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0626,253
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0115,599
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4535,874
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6074,727
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3735,824
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4805,270
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5376,548
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3125,165
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1606,314
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7425,432
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2245,110
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6594,759
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5904,717
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8184,858
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1815,084
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5664,702
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4954,657
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4145,228
Groton, CtUsa 7,8344,868
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7947,950
GuanareVenezuela 4,4212,747
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2922,667
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3212,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -