Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8368,598
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0265,609
HuamboAngola 7,2394,499
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,304
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9697,438
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9687,437
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3828,937
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7134,793
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3517,675
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0575,007
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0825,022
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3005,157
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9755,577
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3057,025
Hope, BcCanada 10,8846,763
HaikouChina 18,10011,248
HailarChina 17,46710,854
HamiChina 16,50410,256
HetanChina 15,4599,606
HavanaCuba 6,4253,992
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4063,360
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3713,338
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4973,416
HelwanEgypt 10,9406,798
HurguadaEgypt 11,0146,844
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7216,662
HelsinkiFinland 11,9327,415
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9577,430
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9475,559
HamburgGermany 10,8016,712
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8016,712
HannoverGermany 10,7066,653
HelgolandGermany 10,7306,668
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,4676,505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7116,656
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4596,499
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1797,568
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5257,783
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6736,632
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9009,259
HaifaIsrael 11,3947,080
HaboroJapan 17,71011,005
HachijojimaJapan 18,65011,589
HachinoheJapan 18,03811,209
HagiJapan 19,11811,880
HakodateJapan 17,97711,171
HamadaJapan 19,04211,833
HamamatsuJapan 18,71611,630
HikoneJapan 18,77811,669
HimejiJapan 18,91211,752
HiradoJapan 19,29011,987
HirooJapan 17,79311,057
HiroshimaJapan 19,07111,851
HitaJapan 19,24611,960
HitoyoshiJapan 19,36112,031
HunLibya 9,6105,972
HomboriMali 7,2434,501
HomalinMyanmar 16,76910,421
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,75110,409
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9496,804
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8676,753
HororataNew Zealand 10,9376,797
HyderabadPakistan 14,1878,816
HuanucoPeru 3,1291,945
HelPoland 11,3387,046
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,54110,900
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3138,894
HatangaRussia 14,7999,196
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7178,524
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9833,096
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7527,303
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9146,782
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6459,101
HaejuSouth Korea 18,79111,677
HyesanSouth Korea 18,42511,450
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6059,076
HalaibSudan 11,0436,862
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6056,590
HudeibaSudan 10,5596,562
HaparandaSweden 12,1657,560
HarnosandSweden 11,7397,295
HamaSyria 11,6457,236
HassakahSyria 12,0377,480
Hua HinThailand 16,73410,399
HakkariTurkey 12,3297,661
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3016,401
HersonUkraine 11,8167,343
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5637,186
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8624,886
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1515,065
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8954,906
Hart, MiUsa 8,6075,349
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9504,940
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3684,579
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Hays, KsUsa 8,7885,461
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Helena, MtUsa 10,1336,297
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2185,107
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5064,664
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5664,702
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9304,928
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4644,638
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2935,775
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8144,856
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3745,204
Holly, CoUsa 8,8815,518
Homer, AkUsa 13,0738,124
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9944,968
Horton, KsUsa 8,6535,377
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3425,805
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7834,836
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5915,339
Houma, LaUsa 7,4974,659
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8064,851
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9204,921
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7514,817
Huron, SdUsa 9,2015,718
HanoiVietnam 17,73211,019
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,19010,682
HarareZimbabwe 8,5135,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -