Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0395,617
In SalahAlgeria 8,4375,243
InnsbruckAustria 10,4526,495
IbiriteBrazil 1,176731
IguatuBrazil 2,7031,680
IlheusBrazil 1,9601,218
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4601,529
IndaialBrazil 338210
IpameriBrazil 1,141709
IraiBrazil 6238
IreceBrazil 2,0871,297
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0581,279
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7381,701
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5661,594
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,437893
ItaperunaBrazil 1,271790
ItapevaBrazil 514319
ItirucuBrazil 2,0181,254
ItuacuBrazil 1,8891,174
IvinhemaBrazil 550342
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2777,629
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8056,093
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4317,725
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2006,339
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2047,584
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9271,198
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5663,459
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,5072,179
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5613,455
IzobambaEcuador 4,0642,525
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0536,869
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0093,734
IoanninaGreece 10,6196,599
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7136,657
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1216,911
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8269,213
IranshahrIran 13,5048,392
IstranaItaly 10,3946,459
IidaJapan 18,65411,592
IizukaJapan 19,22211,945
IrakoJapan 18,76911,663
IriomotejimaJapan 19,54612,146
IrozakiJapan 18,64211,584
IshigakijimaJapan 19,56812,160
IshinomakiJapan 18,20911,315
IwamizawaJapan 17,80511,064
IzuharaJapan 19,20711,935
IrbidJordan 11,4557,118
IfraneMorocco 8,3965,217
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8616,749
IlorinNigeria 7,3194,548
InchonNorth Korea 18,86111,720
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4357,727
IslamabadPakistan 14,8169,207
IquitosPeru 3,4002,113
IloiloPhilippines 18,12211,261
IasiRomania 11,4977,145
IcaRussia 16,12610,021
IlirnejRussia 14,7879,189
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,10110,627
IrkutskRussia 16,62410,330
Ivdel’Russia 13,8588,611
IbizaSpain 9,2345,738
IspartaTurkey 11,2606,997
IstanbulTurkey 11,3027,023
IzmirTurkey 11,0296,854
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3727,067
IzmailUkraine 11,4967,144
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Independence, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2105,102
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6925,402
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3425,805
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9814,338
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7915,463
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8795,518
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1135,041
IsokaZambia 9,0315,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -