Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,4758,995
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1068,766
KhostAfghanistan 14,5229,024
KunduzAfghanistan 14,4798,997
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9282,441
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5956,584
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6527,862
KandiBenin 7,3444,564
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0085,598
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0095,598
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2995,157
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7277,909
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7287,288
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5895,959
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1269,399
KashiChina 15,1149,392
KunmingChina 17,54110,900
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6164,733
KhargaEgypt 10,6476,616
KosseirEgypt 11,0136,844
KajaaniFinland 12,2567,616
KuopioFinland 12,2007,582
KuusamoFinland 12,3857,696
KarlsruheGermany 10,3976,461
KasselGermany 10,6136,595
KonstanzGermany 10,3516,432
KumasiGhana 6,6514,133
KalamataGreece 10,5606,562
KerkiraGreece 10,5496,555
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5936,582
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4666,504
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1136,906
KankanGuinea 6,2603,890
KindiaGuinea 5,9533,699
KissidougouGuinea 6,1243,806
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3627,682
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,57911,545
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,57911,545
KeszthelyHungary 10,7866,703
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5506,556
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0579,978
KotaIndia 14,9029,260
KozhikodeIndia 14,3598,923
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8499,849
KermanIran 13,2518,234
KermanshahIran 12,5047,770
Khoram AbadIran 12,5717,812
KilkennyIreland 9,8936,147
KingstonJamaica 5,6473,509
KagoshimaJapan 19,43412,077
KanazawaJapan 18,64811,588
KaruizawaJapan 18,54411,524
KatsuuraJapan 18,49611,494
KawaguchikoJapan 18,58911,552
KitamiesashiJapan 17,61710,947
KobeJapan 18,88911,738
KochiJapan 19,08611,860
KofuJapan 18,59311,554
KumagayaJapan 18,50111,497
KumamotoJapan 19,30511,997
KumejimaJapan 19,91112,373
KureJapan 19,08311,858
KushiroJapan 17,67810,985
KutchanJapan 17,88511,114
KyotoJapan 18,83111,702
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,4849,622
KitaleKenya 9,8246,105
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3897,699
KufraLibya 9,9406,177
KaunasLithuania 11,6367,231
KlaipedaLithuania 11,5267,162
KybartaiLithuania 11,5647,186
KarongaMalawi 9,1625,694
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,48410,244
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,37210,795
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,18610,058
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,48110,242
KuantanMalaysia 16,36610,170
KuchingMalaysia 16,63410,337
KayesMali 6,4103,983
KeniebaMali 6,2993,915
KidalMali 7,7124,792
KitaMali 6,4524,010
KoutiaMali 6,7194,176
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3129,515
KisinevMoldova 11,5837,198
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,61110,944
KhatgalMongolia 16,54710,283
KhovdMongolia 16,15110,036
KhujirtMongolia 16,93910,526
KhutagMongolia 16,76310,416
KenitraMorocco 8,3735,203
KalewaMyanmar 16,66710,357
KathaMyanmar 16,89310,498
KawthaungMyanmar 16,44610,219
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,46610,232
KengtungMyanmar 17,13210,646
KhamtiMyanmar 16,87010,483
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9164,298
KathmanduNepal 15,8889,873
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3908,321
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1146,907
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9766,821
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0896,891
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1316,917
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9966,833
KanoNigeria 7,9004,909
KangnungNorth Korea 18,82411,698
KarasjokNorway 12,3717,688
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1546,931
KristiansandNorway 11,0116,842
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,3407,047
KhasabOman 13,0498,109
KarachiPakistan 14,0308,719
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0488,730
KhanpurPakistan 14,4949,007
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0878,754
KororPalau 17,69210,994
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1056,901
KlodzkoPoland 10,9696,816
KoszalinPoland 11,1686,940
KrakowPoland 11,1426,923
KalakanRussia 16,78510,431
KaliningradRussia 11,4437,111
KamenskoeRussia 15,1709,427
KandalaksaRussia 12,5597,804
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0388,102
KazanRussia 13,1938,198
KemRussia 12,5947,826
KerchRussia 12,0437,483
KhabarovskRussia 17,54410,902
KirenskRussia 16,28610,121
KirovRussia 13,2518,234
KljuciRussia 15,8229,832
KolpasevRussia 15,1449,411
KorfRussia 15,3179,518
KostromaRussia 12,7247,907
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5499,041
KotlasRussia 13,1168,151
KrasnodarRussia 12,2317,600
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8648,615
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7288,531
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,7909,812
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,3508,296
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2428,229
KurganRussia 14,2098,829
KurskRussia 12,2617,619
KyraRussia 17,19210,684
KigaliRwanda 9,1915,711
KoldaSenegal 6,0233,743
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0203,741
KosiceSlovakia 11,1566,933
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4594,635
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,49911,496
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6089,077
KadugliSudan 9,8196,102
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4136,471
KassalaSudan 10,6906,643
KhartoumSudan 10,3286,418
KostiSudan 10,2156,348
KalmarSweden 11,3257,038
KaresuandoSweden 12,2167,591
KarlstadSweden 11,3437,049
KristianstadSweden 11,1736,943
KamishliSyria 12,0977,517
KanchanaburiThailand 16,78210,429
Khlong YaiThailand 16,94210,528
Khon KaenThailand 17,22010,701
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,84710,469
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,07110,608
KairouanTunisia 9,5895,959
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7667,312
KarsTurkey 12,3787,692
KastamonuTurkey 11,6797,257
KayseriTurkey 11,6987,269
KonyaTurkey 11,4297,102
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7238,528
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8718,620
KinlossUk 10,4726,508
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1947,578
KievUkraine 11,8417,358
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1107,526
KirovogradUkraine 11,8707,376
KlepininoUkraine 11,8917,389
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9837,446
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5047,149
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9207,407
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3856,453
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5795,331
Keene, NhUsa 8,0454,999
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2365,118
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8615,506
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5414,064
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2405,742
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3558,299
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4785,268
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4666,504
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7334,805
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1038,142
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6328,471
KabompoZambia 8,0364,994
KabweZambia 8,4155,229
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4215,233
KafirondaZambia 8,4685,262
KaomaZambia 8,0404,996
KasamaZambia 8,8795,518
KasempaZambia 8,2025,097
KawambwaZambia 8,6975,405
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4175,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -