Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5195,915
LuandaAngola 7,1764,459
LuenaAngola 7,6984,784
La PlataArgentina 1,007626
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,425886
La RiojaArgentina 1,413878
LaboulayeArgentina 1,290801
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0711,909
Las LomitasArgentina 841522
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1127,527
LavertonAustralia 12,5677,809
LearmonthAustralia 14,3448,913
LongreachAustralia 14,1088,767
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1098,767
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6777,878
Low HeadAustralia 12,1767,566
LinzAustria 10,6876,641
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7696,692
LerwickUk 10,7686,691
La PazBolivia 1,9901,236
LavrasBrazil 1,012629
LencoisBrazil 1,9971,241
LinharesBrazil 1,541958
LondrinaBrazil 439273
LomBulgaria 11,0236,850
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4256,478
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9465,559
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7097,276
Langara, BcCanada 11,8407,357
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4665,883
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3986,461
London, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8336,732
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3846,453
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2974,534
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,8401,144
LanzhouChina 17,58610,928
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,47210,236
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0332,506
LimonCosta Rica 5,2683,273
LarnacaCyprus 11,3737,067
LimassolCyprus 11,3167,032
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4505,251
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2995,157
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8706,755
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4993,417
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3883,348
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5873,472
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1572,583
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8142,370
LuxorEgypt 10,8516,743
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0623,767
Laucala BayFiji 12,5577,803
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1517,551
Le MansFrance 9,8676,132
LilleFrance 10,2226,352
LyonFrance 9,9636,191
LambarnGabon 7,3034,538
LastourvilleGabon 7,5384,684
LibrevilleGabon 7,2894,530
LeipzigGermany 10,7856,702
LindenbergGermany 10,9336,794
LamiaGreece 10,6946,645
LarissaGreece 10,7346,670
LemnosGreece 10,9456,801
LimnosGreece 10,9596,810
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9183,056
LabeGuinea 6,0973,789
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6877,884
La CeibaHonduras 6,0303,747
La MesaHonduras 6,0773,776
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2329,465
LudhianaIndia 15,0379,344
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7606,065
LatinaItaly 10,1756,323
LatronicoItaly 10,2976,399
LecceItaly 10,4576,498
LodwarKenya 9,9936,210
Luang PrabangLaos 17,32310,765
LiepajaLatvia 11,5617,184
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5837,198
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3186,412
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7166,659
LabuanMalaysia 17,27010,732
LuqaMalta 9,9206,164
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7262,937
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4065,224
LashioMyanmar 17,00010,564
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0066,839
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9786,822
LagosNigeria 7,0854,403
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1906,953
LillehammerNorway 11,3187,033
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8989,258
La VictoriaParaguay 760472
LimaPeru 3,0571,900
LegaspiPhilippines 18,41611,444
LisbonPortugal 8,6015,345
LeninbadRussia 14,5839,062
LevsiRussia 14,1628,800
LungiSierra Leone 5,8153,614
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5696,568
LanzaroteSpain 7,4934,656
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2935,775
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2256,354
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2226,352
LatakiaSyria 11,5817,197
LampangThailand 16,99910,564
LoeiThailand 17,17310,671
Lop BuriThailand 16,92810,519
LomeTogo 6,8704,269
LeemingUk 10,2876,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7696,692
London, EnglandUk 10,1196,288
London-GatwickUk 10,1046,278
LynehamUk 10,0416,240
L’VovUkraine 11,3877,076
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7097,276
LozovajaUkraine 12,1687,561
LubnyUkraine 11,9867,448
LuckUkraine 11,5307,165
LuganskUkraine 12,3607,681
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8195,481
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6244,738
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6904,779
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1264,428
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2315,115
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7416,053
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0765,018
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6626,004
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5865,957
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3645,819
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8714,891
Larned, KsUsa 8,7045,409
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9415,556
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6055,969
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7764,832
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0204,984
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9695,574
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2285,734
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9974,969
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7954,844
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7804,835
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4206,475
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1045,036
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7404,810
Libby, MtUsa 10,4666,504
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8104,853
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3285,797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0414,997
Llano, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6726,010
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6956,024
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6996,027
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9315,550
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5064,664
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0384,995
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7114,792
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2225,109
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5195,294
Luling, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4065,845
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6854,776
LivingstoneZambia 8,0044,974
LundaziZambia 8,9815,581
LusakaZambia 8,3705,201
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -