Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,4698,991
NeuquenArgentina 1,9501,212
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,214754
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4227,719
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6977,890
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0588,114
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3833,967
NatitingouBenin 7,1544,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,151715
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0795,020
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7154,794
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3435,806
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6435,371
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1045,658
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0337,478
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3836,452
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6055,347
N’DjamenaChad 8,4965,279
NanchangChina 18,87611,730
NanjingChina 19,02411,822
NanningChina 18,02111,198
NicosiaCyprus 11,3587,058
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,9936,831
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4923,413
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4593,392
NegeleEthiopia 10,4936,521
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6657,870
NandiFiji 12,6657,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,9077,399
NancyFrance 10,2526,371
NantesFrance 9,7106,034
NiceFrance 9,9506,183
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9486,803
NurembergGermany 10,5866,578
NurnbergGermany 10,5846,577
NaxosGreece 10,8216,724
NanortalikGreenland 9,7256,043
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8386,114
NordGreenland 12,2567,616
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1516,308
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1483,821
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,0939,379
New DelhiIndia 15,1159,393
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2276,355
NaganoJapan 18,54511,524
NagasakiJapan 19,34612,022
NagoJapan 19,93412,387
NagoyaJapan 18,73911,644
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,91012,372
NaraJapan 18,85011,713
NazeJapan 19,76412,281
NemuroJapan 17,58010,924
NiigataJapan 18,39311,430
NikkoJapan 18,45211,466
NobeokaJapan 19,28111,981
NairobiKenya 9,8796,139
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8637,372
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1119,390
NidaLithuania 11,4997,145
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3866,454
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0146,223
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1225,669
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0545,627
NaraMali 6,7844,216
NioroMali 6,6314,120
NemaMauritania 6,8974,286
NouakchottMauritania 6,3963,974
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1018,141
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0066,839
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0656,876
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9416,799
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6303,499
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4485,250
NiameyNiger 7,4354,620
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0357,479
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4597,742
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4487,735
NawabshahPakistan 14,2088,829
NokkundiPakistan 13,7478,542
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,183735
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,46511,474
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,4388,351
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,24610,717
NikolaevRussia 11,7907,326
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,91910,513
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6199,706
NizneangarskRussia 16,52210,267
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,17110,049
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8588,611
NovgorodRussia 12,2117,588
NovosibirskRussia 15,2919,502
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6189,084
No. 6Sudan 10,5906,581
NyalaSudan 9,4135,849
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,45710,848
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,93010,520
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,46710,233
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,14310,653
NarathiwatThailand 16,46810,233
NigdeTurkey 11,6007,208
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,2718,247
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9877,449
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2805,145
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2805,145
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8904,903
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7124,792
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3385,181
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9144,918
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8484,877
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0835,023
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7955,465
New London, WiUsa 8,7585,442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4934,656
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5054,664
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9605,568
New YorkUsa 7,8894,902
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8464,876
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8624,885
Newark, NjUsa 7,8624,886
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8005,468
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4684,641
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5055,285
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5094,666
Newport, TnUsa 7,7074,789
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7948,572
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5334,681
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9555,565
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7076,653
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0405,618
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0615,631
Norton, KsUsa 8,9285,548
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2055,099
NdolaZambia 8,5015,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -