Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9047,398
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0139,951
ParanaArgentina 921572
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 527328
PehuajoArgentina 1,311814
PergaminoArgentina 1,071665
PigeArgentina 1,481921
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,202747
PosadasArgentina 332207
PresidenciaArgentina 782486
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,7791,105
Punta IndioArgentina 1,019633
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3398,289
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6519,104
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7414,810
ParakouBenin 7,1994,473
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,5791,603
ParacatuBrazil 1,249776
ParanaBrazil 1,6951,053
ParanaguaBrazil 446277
ParanaibaBrazil 838521
ParintinsBrazil 2,7581,714
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9101,809
Passo FundoBrazil 12879
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,134705
PaulistanaBrazil 2,4331,512
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,4831,543
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7011,057
PeixeBrazil 1,7291,074
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3481,459
PicosBrazil 2,5201,566
PiraiBrazil 1,010628
PirenopolisBrazil 1,308813
PompeuBrazil 1,173729
Ponta PoraBrazil 597371
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8231,754
Porto UniaoBrazil 183114
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3611,467
Porto-AlegreBrazil 350218
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,8721,163
PosseBrazil 1,586986
PlevenBulgaria 11,0986,896
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0416,861
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,09410,623
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0866,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0506,867
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4995,281
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0926,892
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3315,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6756,012
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2926,396
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2216,973
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6877,262
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9856,205
ParronChile 1,8971,179
Puerto AysenChile 2,7001,678
Puerto MonttChile 2,4541,525
Punta ArenasChile 3,2492,019
PingbianChina 18,57411,542
PeralesColombia 4,2622,649
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0332,506
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3923,350
PragueCzech Republic 10,8096,717
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4273,372
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4813,406
PoloDominican Republic 5,4133,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5583,454
PichilingueEcuador 4,0702,529
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1512,580
PuyoEcuador 3,9242,439
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0866,889
ParisFrance 10,0496,244
PerpignanFrance 9,6185,977
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8096,095
Port-GentilGabon 7,1614,450
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9043,048
PotsdamGermany 10,8856,764
PatrasGreece 10,6056,590
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5797,195
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7326,047
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9173,055
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4883,410
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7863,596
PecsHungary 10,8066,715
PambanIndia 14,5959,069
PuneIndia 14,4869,002
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7639,795
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,43410,212
PadovaItaly 10,3626,439
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3596,437
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9816,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9706,195
PantelleriaItaly 9,7996,089
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2236,353
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8166,100
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2506,370
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3196,412
PiacenzaItaly 10,1946,334
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1526,309
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3246,416
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1376,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3176,411
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1516,308
PrizziItaly 9,9636,191
PakseLaos 17,41310,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,25610,102
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8486,741
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8406,736
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0669,984
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6626,625
PatheinMyanmar 16,47210,236
PutaoMyanmar 17,05910,601
PyiMyanmar 16,60510,319
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2908,259
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0136,843
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0136,844
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3697,065
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6723,525
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3174,547
PohangNorth Korea 19,00611,810
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,68211,609
PadidanPakistan 14,2038,826
PanjgurPakistan 13,8208,588
ParachinarPakistan 14,5439,037
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7088,518
PeshawarPakistan 14,6849,125
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4239,584
PilarParaguay 565351
PiscoPeru 2,8661,781
PiuraPeru 3,8372,384
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3651,470
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,88111,112
PoznanPoland 11,1006,898
PrzemyslPoland 11,3127,029
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8345,490
PortalegrePortugal 8,7455,434
Porto Portugal 8,8405,493
PavelecRussia 12,5257,783
PecoraRussia 13,6428,477
PermRussia 13,6328,471
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,15210,037
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4837,757
PjatigorskRussia 12,4907,761
PoronajskRussia 17,21210,696
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1937,577
Providenja BayRussia 14,1638,801
PskovRussia 12,0247,472
PodorSenegal 6,3413,940
PopradSlovakia 11,1126,905
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3494,566
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8914,904
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3715,823
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5889,065
Port SudanSudan 10,9696,816
ParamariboSuriname 3,6762,284
PiteňSweden 12,0317,476
PalmyraSyria 11,7517,302
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7906,084
PhetchabunThailand 17,06610,605
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,00210,565
PhraeThailand 17,05610,599
PhuketThailand 16,28910,122
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,29910,129
Prachin BuriThailand 16,95210,534
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,67510,362
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3002,672
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8466,118
PoltavaUkraine 12,0737,503
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 736457
PradoUruguay 927576
Punta Del EsteUruguay 905563
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Pana, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Paoli, InUsa 8,1285,051
Paris, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2675,759
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4464,627
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3225,171
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4395,244
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4896,518
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3834,588
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Perry, OkUsa 8,4195,232
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8104,853
Philo, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1965,715
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3105,786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9834,961
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2285,734
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0725,638
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0434,998
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8894,902
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8984,908
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9076,157
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2285,734
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8264,863
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8956,770
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8956,770
Portage, WiUsa 8,7325,426
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0745,017
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7266,665
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7405,431
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0184,983
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5326,545
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6404,747
Princeton, InUsa 8,1255,049
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8974,907
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0565,627
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9752,470
PetaukeZambia 8,7005,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -