Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 978608
ReconquistaArgentina 731455
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,300808
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,0621,903
RivadaviaArgentina 1,081672
RosarioArgentina 1,016632
RichmondAustralia 12,8277,971
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8778,623
RecifeBrazil 2,8231,754
RemansoBrazil 2,2361,389
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4841,544
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,060659
Rio NegroBrazil 302188
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,038645
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6316,606
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5845,956
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0246,229
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0256,230
Resolute, NtCanada 11,7257,286
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7886,704
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6355,366
RuoqiangChina 16,16310,044
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8533,016
RandersDenmark 10,9936,831
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5033,420
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5283,435
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5703,461
RumipambaEcuador 4,0132,493
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2256,975
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1146,907
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0456,863
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5522,207
RostockGermany 10,9476,803
RhodesGreece 10,9976,834
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8556,745
ReykhólarIceland 10,6186,598
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4946,521
RamsarIran 12,8908,010
RashtIran 12,8137,962
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9106,158
RadicofaniItaly 10,1886,331
Resia PassItaly 10,3696,443
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3176,411
RivoltoItaly 10,4726,508
Rolle PassItaly 10,4156,472
RomeItaly 10,1746,323
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1476,305
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4896,518
RumoiJapan 17,75011,030
RigaLatvia 11,7447,298
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,6227,222
RodriguesMauritius 11,3847,074
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,47410,237
RabatMorocco 8,3425,184
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,60710,320
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4104,605
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0526,868
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9286,791
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1526,930
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8996,773
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2406,985
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0486,866
RivasNicaragua 5,5863,471
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2988,885
RebolyRussia 12,3837,695
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3567,678
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0957,516
RagaSudan 9,2965,777
RashadSudan 9,9936,209
RenkSudan 10,1546,310
RumbekSudan 9,5985,964
RanongThailand 16,45010,222
Roi EtThailand 17,27810,737
RizeTurkey 12,1907,575
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0058,703
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6527,240
RomnyUkraine 12,0457,485
RovnoUkraine 11,5647,186
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9988,077
RochaUruguay 836520
Racine, WiUsa 8,5605,319
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5224,674
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4395,866
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4425,867
Reading, PaUsa 7,8784,895
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3726,445
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8706,133
Redding, CaUsa 10,3976,461
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5995,965
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1576,312
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3635,197
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6344,744
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6344,744
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7134,793
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2195,107
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9695,574
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Rockville, InUsa 8,2685,138
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Rome, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4955,900
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5976,585
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6695,387
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7434,811
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -