Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1968,821
ShkoderAlbania 10,6666,628
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4495,872
SaltaArgentina 1,310814
San AntonioArgentina 1,9021,182
San LuisArgentina 1,485923
San RafaelArgentina 1,7171,067
Santa RosaArgentina 1,519944
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,155718
SarmientoArgentina 2,5201,566
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7777,940
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7847,944
SalzburgAustria 10,5876,579
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7287,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8277,971
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8307,972
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7304,804
SaveBenin 7,1004,412
Santa CruzBolivia 1,501933
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6946,645
SalvadorBrazil 2,1471,334
Santa MariaBrazil 306190
SantaremBrazil 2,7561,712
SantosBrazil 724450
Sao CarlosBrazil 742461
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2791,416
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7281,695
Sao JoaquimBrazil 296184
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 276172
Sao LourencoBrazil 949590
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8731,786
Sao MateusBrazil 1,606998
São PauloBrazil 725450
Sao SimaoBrazil 810503
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6161,626
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,2641,407
SerrinhaBrazil 2,2351,389
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,205749
SobralBrazil 2,9121,809
SoureBrazil 2,9681,844
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9811,231
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 715444
SurubimBrazil 2,7871,732
SadovoBulgaria 11,0546,869
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9026,774
SofiaBulgaria 10,9706,817
SiemreapCambodia 17,13210,646
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9364,932
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2586,374
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1665,074
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7197,282
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9166,783
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2626,377
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2095,723
Scott, SkCanada 10,3816,451
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7045,409
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0555,005
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2965,155
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5977,828
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8906,767
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5267,163
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4335,240
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2575,131
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1666,317
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1736,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1835,085
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2954,533
SalCape Verde 5,8333,625
SantiagoChile 1,8721,163
SewellChile 1,8651,159
ShanghaiChina 19,28111,981
ShantouChina 18,86311,722
ShenyangChina 18,35211,404
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4173,366
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8513,014
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3373,316
SibenikCroatia 10,5156,534
SplitCroatia 10,5376,548
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1606,935
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9126,781
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5023,419
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3713,338
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4423,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5133,426
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4563,390
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4033,357
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5253,433
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4303,374
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4853,408
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3523,326
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4663,397
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5333,438
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5613,456
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3963,353
San GabrielEcuador 4,0942,544
SalloumEgypt 10,5056,528
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4046,465
SohagEgypt 10,8056,714
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1196,909
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0173,739
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7691,721
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3327,663
StrasbourgFrance 10,3226,414
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4492,143
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6282,255
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3117,650
SchleswigGermany 10,8386,735
StuttgartGermany 10,4256,479
SamosGreece 10,9726,818
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8526,744
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6356,608
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4686,505
SiguiriGuinea 6,3513,946
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0783,777
SzegedHungary 10,9446,800
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7796,698
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5716,569
SagarIndia 15,1509,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9819,309
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,42810,209
SemnanIran 13,0908,134
ShahroudIran 13,2478,232
ShirazIran 12,8257,970
ShannonIreland 9,8336,110
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9956,211
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3936,458
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4466,491
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1546,310
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8306,109
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2776,386
SigonellaItaly 10,0506,245
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1383,814
SagaJapan 19,27611,978
SaigoJapan 18,85911,719
SakaiJapan 18,92611,761
SakataJapan 18,26611,351
SapporoJapan 17,84211,087
SaseboJapan 19,30611,997
SendaiJapan 18,24811,340
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,18911,924
ShimonosekiJapan 19,18311,921
ShinjoJapan 18,24911,340
ShionomisakiJapan 18,94711,774
ShirakawaJapan 18,37511,418
ShizuokaJapan 18,65111,590
SumotoJapan 18,93811,768
SuttsuJapan 17,92111,136
SuwaJapan 18,59611,556
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6071,620
SavannakhetLaos 17,39710,811
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6617,246
SiluteLithuania 11,5267,162
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8086,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5086,530
SalimaMalawi 9,0455,620
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,45810,849
SibuMalaysia 16,80010,440
SanMali 6,8414,251
SegouMali 6,7404,188
SikassoMali 6,6264,117
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2516,991
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6514,133
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,10610,630
SainshandMongolia 17,51210,882
SafiMorocco 8,0434,998
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7364,807
SittweMyanmar 16,42810,208
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9556,808
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,4817,756
SaiqOman 13,0698,121
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4807,755
SurOman 13,2268,219
SialkotPakistan 14,9329,279
SibbiPakistan 14,2508,855
San Juan BautistaParaguay 451280
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6691,659
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07711,234
SandomierzPoland 11,2937,018
SniezkaPoland 10,9356,795
SuwalkiPoland 11,5487,176
SzczecinPoland 11,0356,857
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4645,260
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6824,774
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2673,273
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6216,600
Satu MareRomania 11,2126,967
SibiuRomania 11,1876,952
SulinaRomania 11,5517,178
SadrinskRussia 14,0928,757
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2167,591
SalekhardRussia 14,0408,725
SaratovRussia 12,9128,024
SejmcanRussia 15,6379,717
SelagoncyRussia 15,5709,676
Simusir IslandRussia 16,94510,530
SkovorodinoRussia 17,01310,572
SmolenskRussia 12,1147,528
SociRussia 12,2257,597
SortovalaRussia 12,3027,645
SuntarRussia 16,0549,976
SurgutRussia 14,5329,030
SverdlovskRussia 13,9018,638
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3378,288
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1473,198
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0274,367
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5457,174
SingaporeSingapore 16,21710,078
SliacSlovakia 11,0206,848
SeoulSouth Korea 18,85211,715
SineijuSouth Korea 18,54511,524
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9935,588
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3785,828
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2965,777
SevilleSpain 8,6745,390
SennarSudan 10,3266,417
ShambatSudan 10,3306,419
ShendiSudan 10,4686,505
StenseleSweden 11,8397,357
StockholmSweden 11,5657,187
StorlienSweden 11,5297,164
SundsvallSweden 11,7127,278
SantisSwitzerland 10,3316,420
SongeaTanzania 9,2935,775
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,38310,802
SongkhlaThailand 16,42510,207
Suphan BuriThailand 16,86410,479
Surat ThaniThailand 16,44010,216
SurinThailand 17,19510,685
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0774,398
SokodeTogo 7,0454,378
SfaxTunisia 9,5675,945
SousseTunisia 9,6375,989
SamsunTurkey 11,8697,376
SiirtTurkey 12,1917,575
SivasTurkey 11,8637,372
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7978,574
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7096,033
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4126,470
SarataUkraine 11,5847,199
SarnyUkraine 11,6287,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8467,362
SumyUkraine 12,1297,537
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9498,046
SaltoUruguay 708440
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2186,349
Safford, AzUsa 9,0225,606
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1955,093
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8844,278
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3095,163
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Salem, InUsa 8,1285,051
Salem, OrUsa 10,7116,656
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7146,036
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2505,126
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9684,951
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5285,921
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2276,355
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2663,272
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9626,190
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1835,707
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8246,104
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9146,161
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5664,702
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7885,461
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2504,505
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2865,770
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1285,051
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8296,729
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8186,722
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4705,263
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8926,768
Selma, AlUsa 7,5154,670
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8614,885
Seymour, InUsa 8,1285,051
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7066,031
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9304,928
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9375,553
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0575,628
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4005,220
Southport, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2215,108
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9214,922
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6115,351
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5346,546
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0275,610
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3275,174
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1608,799
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1015,656
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8894,902
State College, PaUsa 7,9884,964
State University, MsUsa 7,7114,792
State University, NmUsa 8,7375,430
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7634,824
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3705,823
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8985,529
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9264,925
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2934,532
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5826,576
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1715,078
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3418,912
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4372,757
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2082,615
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6432,264
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4304,617
SocotraYemen 12,2617,619
SenangaZambia 7,8314,867
SerenjeZambia 8,6445,371
SeshekeZambia 7,8724,892
SolweziZambia 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -