Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1338,782
TiranaAlbania 10,6396,611
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3485,187
TebessaAlgeria 9,4305,860
TimimounAlgeria 8,4265,236
TindoufAlgeria 7,7244,800
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1205,667
TrelewArgentina 2,1211,318
TucumanArgentina 1,247775
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7649,175
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7669,176
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5289,649
TibooburraAustralia 13,5378,412
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4528,981
TshaneBotswana 7,3664,578
TaguatingaBrazil 1,7591,093
TarauacaBrazil 2,8451,768
TauaBrazil 2,6791,665
TefeBrazil 2,9371,825
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,535954
TeresinaBrazil 2,6611,654
TiriosBrazil 3,2822,040
TorresBrazil 375233
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9581,838
Tres LagoasBrazil 710441
TriunfoBrazil 2,6301,635
TucuruiBrazil 2,6201,628
TuriacuBrazil 2,9271,819
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2346,981
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5877,201
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0797,506
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1456,304
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0836,887
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1666,317
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8905,524
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3275,175
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3405,183
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3175,168
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6886,020
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2455,123
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,2651,408
TaiyuanChina 18,20411,312
TaoyuanChina 19,35812,029
TengchongChina 17,12710,643
TønderDenmark 10,8316,731
TylstrupDenmark 11,0376,858
TystofteDenmark 10,9786,822
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4433,382
TahrirEgypt 10,9236,788
TantaEgypt 10,9566,808
TallinEstonia 11,8967,392
TartuEstonia 11,9427,421
TampereFinland 11,9517,427
TurkuFinland 11,8327,353
ToulonFrance 9,8306,109
ToulouseFrance 9,5985,964
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5135,911
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4785,890
TchibanGabon 7,2644,514
TbilisiGeorgia 12,5647,808
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3526,433
TamaleGhana 6,8964,285
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8236,726
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6156,596
TimehriGuyana 3,7872,353
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9073,671
TelaHonduras 6,0693,772
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3338,907
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3338,907
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9559,915
TabrizIran 12,5577,803
TeheranIran 12,9108,022
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3487,052
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4086,467
TarvisioItaly 10,5406,550
TermoliItaly 10,3466,429
TorinoItaly 10,0806,264
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0876,268
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9096,158
TrevicoItaly 10,3026,402
TrevisoItaly 10,3976,461
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4986,523
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0786,263
TabouIvory Coast 5,9903,722
TadotsuJapan 19,01311,815
TakadaJapan 18,50711,501
TakamatsuJapan 18,99211,802
TakayamaJapan 18,64411,586
TanegashimaJapan 19,48312,107
TatenoJapan 18,45411,467
TateyamaJapan 18,54111,521
TokushimaJapan 18,98111,795
TokyoJapan 18,50511,499
TomakomaiJapan 17,86711,103
TottoriJapan 18,88111,733
ToyamaJapan 18,60411,561
ToyookaJapan 18,84411,710
TsuJapan 18,80111,683
TsurugaJapan 18,75911,657
TsuyamaJapan 18,93011,763
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1168,772
TripoliLebanon 11,5367,168
TobrukLibya 10,4196,474
TripoliLibya 9,6155,975
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6047,211
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2276,355
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6335,986
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4305,860
ThyoloMalawi 8,9905,586
TawauMalaysia 17,28210,739
TessalitMali 7,8094,852
TimbuktuMali 7,2404,499
TombMali 7,2384,498
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7454,191
TacubayaMexico 7,2054,478
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3294,554
TarialanMongolia 16,71110,384
TosontsengelMongolia 16,54310,280
TsetserlegMongolia 16,82410,455
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,26410,728
TangierMorocco 8,5345,303
TarfayaMorocco 7,4404,623
TazaMorocco 8,5275,299
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,86210,478
TaungooMyanmar 16,73210,398
ThandweMyanmar 16,50710,257
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1388,164
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2707,003
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8596,748
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9616,811
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1206,910
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1966,957
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9126,781
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0636,875
TahouaNiger 7,7954,844
TillaberyNiger 7,4244,613
TaejonNorth Korea 18,98611,798
TromsoNorway 12,1477,548
TrondheimNorway 11,4687,126
ThumraitOman 12,5007,768
TacnaPeru 2,0701,287
TarapotoPeru 3,3992,112
TrujilloPeru 3,5002,175
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,23111,329
TorunPoland 11,2386,983
TimisoaraRomania 10,9946,832
TambovRussia 12,6307,849
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1668,803
TaraRussia 14,7239,149
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5799,060
TermezRussia 14,3468,914
TernejRussia 17,86411,101
TobolskRussia 14,3358,908
TomskRussia 15,3399,532
Tot’MaRussia 12,8858,007
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6168,461
TuapseRussia 12,1917,575
TuraRussia 15,4539,603
TurukhanskRussia 14,9289,276
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3737,067
TortosaSpain 9,3285,797
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7549,168
TokerSudan 10,9626,812
TartousSyria 11,5627,185
TaipeiTaiwan 19,38512,046
TaboraTanzania 9,3015,780
TakThailand 16,89810,501
TrangThailand 16,36710,170
TabligboTogo 6,9194,300
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9222,437
TunisTunisia 9,6776,014
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,1738,186
TireeUk 10,2456,366
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3506,431
TernopilUkraine 11,4837,135
Treinta Y TresUruguay 700435
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0358,100
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5584,697
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2324,494
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9074,292
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4784,647
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9064,913
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Temple, TxUsa 8,0264,987
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5214,674
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5664,702
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2155,105
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7325,426
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2875,150
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7196,039
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0424,997
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9245,545
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7534,818
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0355,614
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3735,203
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6564,758
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1275,672
TashkentUzbekistan 14,5529,043
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9432,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -