Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,3312,070
UaupesBrazil 3,4022,114
UbatubaBrazil 861535
UberabaBrazil 949590
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9036,775
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0159,952
UpernavikGreenland 11,1126,905
UummannaqGreenland 10,8736,757
UdineItaly 10,4906,518
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0096,220
UenoJapan 18,82311,697
UnzendakeJapan 19,33212,013
UrakawaJapan 17,83511,083
UshibukaJapan 19,39512,052
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,43911,458
UwajimaJapan 19,17311,914
UkmergeLithuania 11,7087,275
UtenaLithuania 11,7677,312
UlaangomMongolia 16,10010,005
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,09810,625
UlgiiMongolia 16,0009,942
UliastaiMongolia 16,51510,263
UmnugoviMongolia 16,11410,014
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,33610,773
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,81611,693
UfaRussia 13,6018,452
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9568,673
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,80810,444
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7489,786
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,72310,392
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4148,336
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7349,777
Ust-MajaRussia 16,27710,115
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1149,392
Umm BeninSudan 10,3336,421
UmeňSweden 11,9077,399
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,34110,776
Udon ThaniThailand 17,27110,732
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,02610,580
UrfaTurkey 11,8977,393
UsakTurkey 11,2156,969
Uman’Ukraine 11,7487,300
UzgorodUkraine 11,2176,970
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9634,948
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1965,093
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1395,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -