Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7767,939
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5419,036
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8697,997
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6099,078
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9928,695
WoomeraAustralia 13,4598,363
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,496
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0075,597
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8797,381
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2217,594
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4985,281
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6305,984
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1086,281
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7152,930
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3687,686
WajimaJapan 18,56611,537
WakamatsuJapan 18,37011,415
WakayamaJapan 18,92911,763
WakkanaiJapan 17,61910,948
WajirKenya 10,3636,440
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6944,160
WindhoekNamibia 6,9634,327
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2416,985
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0496,866
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1046,900
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1006,898
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9596,810
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5217,159
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9876,828
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1246,913
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0166,846
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0786,884
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9776,822
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2516,991
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3647,062
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9246,788
WintonNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3777,070
WarsawPoland 11,3277,039
WroclawPoland 11,0266,852
WonsanSouth Korea 18,67311,604
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3566,436
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5346,546
WauSudan 9,4815,892
WaddingtonUk 10,2446,366
Waco, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Wake IslandUsa 15,9219,894
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8455,496
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5904,716
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4796,512
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5915,338
Warren, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Warren, PaUsa 8,1495,064
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7624,823
Washington, IaUsa 8,5935,340
Washington, InUsa 8,1735,079
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2595,132
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1935,713
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6395,368
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0004,972
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2134,482
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6194,735
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8454,875
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0204,984
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8464,875
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6654,142
West Point, GaUsa 7,5094,666
West Point, NyUsa 7,8894,902
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2245,110
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5855,335
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9754,956
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7936,086
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8464,875
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7984,846
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3264,552
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9104,915
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1106,282
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2285,734
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2195,729
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5244,676
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -