Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapeco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapeco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapeco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4837,757
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7477,921
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7087,897
YaoundeCameroon 7,6824,774
YokoCameroon 7,8614,885
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0084,976
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3557,056
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9856,205
YanjiChina 18,25311,343
YichangChina 18,40111,435
YinchuanChina 17,67610,984
YiningChina 15,5189,643
YariguiesColombia 4,4282,752
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4363,378
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5463,446
YazdIran 13,0578,114
YakushimaJapan 19,53112,137
YamagataJapan 18,28511,362
YamaguchiJapan 19,14111,894
YokkaichiJapan 18,78211,671
YokohamaJapan 18,52911,514
YonagoJapan 18,93211,764
YonagunijimaJapan 19,48812,110
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,75711,034
YeMyanmar 16,69410,374
YolaNigeria 8,0865,025
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,16711,910
YurimaguasPeru 3,4282,130
YekaterinburgRussia 13,9018,638
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,43310,833
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,6278,468
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6526,619
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4197,717
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9396,176
York, PaUsa 7,8784,896
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1345,055
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3305,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -